logo

2003-2004 All-Americans

2003-2004 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
East First Team
West First Team
Yann Danis, SR, Brown*
(Saint Jerome, QC)
Goalie
Bernd Brückler, JR, Wisconsin
(Graz, Austria)
Andrew Alberts, JR, Boston College
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Defense
Keith Ballard, JR, Minnesota
(Baudette, MN)
Thomas Pöck, SR, Massachusetts
(Klagenfurt, Austria)
Defense
Ryan Caldwell, SR, Denver
(DeLoraine, MB)
Steve Saviano, SR, New Hampshire
(Reading, MA)
Forward
Brandon Bochenski, JR, North Dakota
(Blaine, MN)
Lee Stempniak, JR, Dartmouth
(West Seneca, NY)
Forward
Junior Lessard, SR, Minnesota Duluth
(St. Joseph deBeauce, QC)
Tony Voce, SR, Boston College
(Philadelphia, PA)
Forward
Zach Parise, SO, North Dakota
(Faribault, MN)

East Second Team

West Second Team
Jim Howard, SO, Maine
(Ogdensburg, NY)
Goalie
Al Montoya, SO, Michigan
(Glenview, IL)
Prestin Ryan, SR, Maine
(Arcola, SK)
Defense
Beau Geisler, SR, Minnesota Duluth
(Coleraine, MN)
Stephen Wood, SR, Providence
(Sudbury, MA)
Defense
A.J. Thelen, FR, Michigan State
(Savage, MN)
Patrick Eaves, SO, Boston College
(Faribault, MN)
Forward
Derek Edwardson, SR, Miami
(Morton Gove, IL)
Todd Jackson, SR, Maine
(Cortland, NY)
Forward
Jim Slater, JR, Michigan State
(Detroit, MI)
Ryan Shannon, JR, Boston College
(Darien, CT)
Forward
Thomas Vanek, SO, Minnesota
(Graz, Austria)
Colin Shields, SR, Maine
(Glasgow, Scotland)
Forward
* Second Team in 2001-02

2003-2004 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
East First Team
West First Team
Raj Bhangoo, SR, Wentworth
(Caladon East, ON)
Goalie
Jeff Dotson, SR, UW-Stout
(Chanhassen, MN)
Lou DiMasi, SR, Norwich University*
(Burlington, VT)
Defense
Darryl Smoleroff, SO, St. John's
(Maple Grove, MN)
Lawne Snyder, SR, Elmira
(Toronto, ON)
Defense
Ryan Tew, JR, St. Norbert#
(Saskatoon, SK)
Travis Banga, SR, New England College*
(High River, AB)
Forward
Scott Bjorkland, SO, St. John's
(Moorhead, MN)
Kevin Cooper, SR, Middlebury College*
(Mississauga, ON)
Forward
Jason Deitsch, JR, St. Norbert*
(Indianapolis, IN)
Kurtis McLean, JR, Norwich Univ.*@
(Kirkland Lake, ON)
Forward
Dustan Lick, JR, St. Thomas
(Eagan, MN)

East Second Team

West Second Team
Adam Lavelle, JR, Hobart
(Chelmsford, MA)
Goalie
Adam Hanna, FR, St. John's
(Owatonna, MN)
Joe Carrabs, SR, SUNY Oswego*
(Brampton, ON)
Defense
Adam Holmgren, JR, St. John's
(Blaine, MN)
Chad Kemp, SR, Plattsburgh
(Glencoe, ON)
Defense
Dale Lupul, JR, UW-Superior
(Port Coquitlam, BC)
Chris Lee, SR, Potsdam
(MacTeir, ON)
Forward
Spencer Carbery, SO, St. Norbert
(Victoria, BC)
Don Patrick, SR, SUNY Oswego#
(Fulton, NY)
Forward
Jim Murphy, SR, UW-River Falls
(St. Paul, MN)
Mike Tarantino, SR, RIT
(Oakville, ON)
Forward
Kevin Willey, SR, St. John's
(Maple Grove, MN)
* First Team in 2002-03; ** First Team in 2001-02 and 2002-03; # Second Team in 2002-03; @ Second Team in 2001-02   

2003-2004 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
 
Second Team
Chanda Gunn, SR, Northeastern##
(Huntington Beach, CA)
Goalie
Shari Vogt, SR, Minnesota State
(Richmond, MN)
Kelli Halcisak, SR, Providence#
(Grosse Ile, MI)
Defense
Carla MacLeod, JR, Wisconsin
(Calgary, AB)
Angela Ruggiero, SR, Harvard*
(Harper Woods, MI)
Defense
Julianne Vasichek, JR, Minnesota Duluth
(Great Falls, MT)
Caroline Ouellette, SR, Minnesota Duluth
(Montreal, QUE)
Forward
Nicole Corriero, JR, Harvard##
(Thornhill, ON)
Jenny Potter, SR, Minnesota Duluth%
(Edina, MN)
Forward
Natalie Darwitz, SO, Minnesota@
(Eagan, MN)
Krissy Wendell, SO, Minnesota#
(Brooklyn Park, MN)
Forward
Gina Kingsbury, SR, St. Lawrence
(Rouyn-Noranda, PQ)
* First Team in 1998-99, 1999-2000, and 2002-03
% First Team in 1999-2000 and 2002-03; Second Team in 1998-99
@ First Team in 2002-03
# Second Team in 2002-03
##Second Team in 2001-02   

2003-2004 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
First Team East
First Team West
Rosina Schiff, SO, Rensselaer
(St. Louis, MO)
Goalie
Becky Kilpatrick, SO, St. Thomas
(Burnsville, MN)
Jen Gorczynski, JR, RIT##
(Rochester, NY)
Defense
Lindsy Carlson, SR, UW-River Falls**
(Two Harbors, MN)
Shannon Tarrant, FR, Middlebury
(Brookfield, CT)
Defense
Andrea Peterson, FR, Gustavus Adolphus
(Vadnais Heights, MN)
Elizabeth Gibson, JR, Plattsburgh
(Bath, ON)
Forward
Annie Annunziato, SR, Augsburg College
(Commack, NY)
Laura Hurd , JR, Elmira College*
(Kingston, ON)
Forward
Emily Kearns, SR, St. Mary’s
(Hopkins, MN)
Molly Wasserman, SR, Williams@
(Minnetonka, MN)
Forward
Erin Kegley, FR UW-Superior
(Inner Grove Heights, MN)

Second Team East
Carolyne Roy, JR, Plattsburgh
(London, ON)
Goalie
LeAnne Denman, JR, Elmira College##
(Eagan, MN)
Defense
Erin O’Brien, JR, Plattsburgh
(Pickering, ON)
Defense
Lorna Gifis, JR, Middlebury
(Princeton, NJ)
Forward
Emily Quizon, SO, Middlebury
(Chino Hills, CA)
Forward
Amanda Zimecki, SR, Manhattanville
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Forward
* First Team in 2002-03
** First Team in 2001-02 and 2002-03
##Second Team in 2001-02 and 2002-03
@ First Team in 2000-01 & 2001-02; Second Team in 2002-03