logo

2004-2005 All-Americans

2004-2005 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
East First Team
 
West First Team
David McKee, SO, Cornell
(Irving, TX)
Goalie
Curtis McElhinney, SR, Colorado College%
(Calgary, AB)
Andrew Alberts, SR, Boston College*
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Defense
Matt Carle, SO, University of Denver
(Anchorage, AK)
Noah Welch, SR, Harvard University@
(Brighton, MA)
Defense
Mark Stuart, JR, Colorado College
(Rochester, MN)
Sean Collins, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(Reading, MA)
Forward
T.J. Hensick, SO, University of Michigan
(Howell, MI)
Patrick Eaves, JR, Boston College#
(Faribault, MN)
Forward
Marty Sertich, JR, Colorado College
(Roseville, MN)
Jason Guerriero, SR, Northeastern University
(Manorville, NY)
Forward
Brett Sterling, JR, Colorado College
(Pasadena, CA)

East Second Team
 

West Second Team
Dov Grumet-Morris, SR, Harvard University
(Evanston, IL)
Goalie
Tuomas Tarkki, SR, Northern Michigan
(Rauma, Finland)
Charlie Cook, SR, Cornell University
(Port Huron, MI)
Defense
Andy Greene, JR, Miami University
(Trenton, MI)
Brian Yandle, JR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(Sudbury, MA)
Defense
Brett Skinner, JR, University of Denver
(Brandon, MB)
Matt Moulson, JR, Cornell University
(Mississauga, ON)
Forward
Gabe Gauthier, JR, University of Denver
(Buena Park, CA)
Ryan Shannon, SR, Boston College#
(Darien, CT)
Forward
Colin Murphy, SR, Michigan Tech
(Fort MacMurray, AB)
Lee Stempniak, SR, Dartmouth*
(West Seneca, NY)
Forward
Jeff Tambellini, JR, University of Michigan
(Port Moody, BC)
* First Team in 2003-04; #Second Team in 2003-04; @ First Team in 2002-03; % Second Team in 2002-03

2004-2005 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
East First Team
 
West First Team
Doug Kisielius, SR, Trinity College$
(Park Ridge, IL)
Goalie
Adam Hanna, JR, St. John's#
(Owatonna, MN)
Brian Phinney, SR, Middlebury College
(Ripton, VT)
Defense
Darryl Smoleroff, JR, St. John's*
(Maple Grove, MN)
Patrick Walsh, SR, Colby College
(Easton, CT)
Defense
Ryan Tew, SR, St. Norbert*$
(Saskatoon, SK)
Gus Katsuras, JR, Hamilton College
(Toronto, ON)
Forward
Jason Deitsch, JR, St. Norbert*%
(Indianapolis, IN)
Kurtis McLean, SR, Norwich University*%@
(Kirkland Lake, ON)
Forward
Garrett Larson, SR, UW-River Falls
(Park River, ND)
Joseph Ori, SR, Trinity College
(Niles, IL)
Forward
Mike Wiggins, SR, UW-Superior
(Calgary, AB)

East Second Team
 

West Second Team
Brett Walker, SR, SUNY at Geneseo
(Regina, SK)
Goalie
Kyle Jones, FR, St. Norbert
(North Delta, BC)
Jon Lounsbury, SR, Southern Maine
(Winthrop, MA)
Defense
Keith Detlefson, JR, Gustavus Adolphus
(Lakeville, MN)
Tom Sullivan, JR, Babson College
(Pembroke, MA)
Defense
Dale Lupul, SR, UW-Superior#
(Port Coquitlam, BC)
Eric Frank, JR, UMass-Dartmouth
(Waltham, MA)
Forward
Scott Bjorklund, JR, St. John's*
(Moorhead, MN)
Beau Kretzman, SR, Amherst College
(Edina, MN)
Forward
Anthony Blumer, SR, St. Thomas
(Eagan, MN)
Jimmy Sokol, SR, Utica College
(Webberville, MI)
Forward
Kyle Nosan, SR, UW-Superior
(Baudette, MN)
* First Team in 2003-04; % First Team in 2002-03; @ First Team in 2001-02; # Second Team in 2003-04; $ Second Team in 2002-03

2004-2005 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
 
Second Team
Desi Clark, SR, Mercyhurst
(Salmo, BC)
Goalie
Jody Horak, SR, Minnesota
(Blaine, MN)
Molly Engstrom,SR, Wisconsin
(Siren, WI)
Defense
Carla MacLeod, SR, Wisconsin@
(Calgary, AB)
Lyndsay Wall, SO, Minnesota
(Churchville, NY)
Defense
Julianne Vasichek, SR, Minnesota Duluth@
(Great Falls, MT)
Natalie Darwitz, JR, Minnesota@%
(Eagan, MN)
Forward
Julie Chu, JR, Harvard#
(Fairfield, CT)
Caroline Ouellette, SR, Minnesota Duluth*
(Montreal, QUE)
Forward
Nicole Corriero, SR, Harvard@$
(Thornhill, ON)
Krissy Wendell, JR, Minnesota*#
(Brooklyn Park, MN)
Forward
Katie Weatherston, JR, Dartmouth
(Thunder Bay, ON)
* First Team in 2003-04; @ Second Team in 2003-04; % First Team in 2002-03; # Second Team in 2002-03; $ Second Team in 2001-02

2004-2005 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
East First Team
 
West First Team
Edith Racine, SR, Elmira College@
(St. Albert, ON)
Goalie
Becky Kilpatrick, JR, St. Thomas*
(Burnsville, MN)
LeAnne Denman, SR, Elmira College#@&
(Eagan, MN)
Defense
Andrea Peterson, SO, Gustavus Adolphus*
(Vadnais Heights, MN)
Erin O’Brien, SR, Plattsburgh#
(Pickering, ON)
Defense
Jenny Wallace, SO, UW-River Falls
(Buffalo, MN)
Laura Hurd , SR, Elmira College*%$
(Kingston, ON)
Forward
Erin Kegley, SO, UW-Superior*
(Inner Grove Heights, MN)
Emily Quizon, JR, Middlebury#
(Chino Hills, CA)
Forward
Jackie Schmitt, SR, UW-Stevens Point@
(Buffalo Grove, IL)
Cherie Stewart, SR, Manhattanville&
(Lake Forest, CA)
Forward
Laura Stypulkowski, SR, Gustavus Adolphus
(White Bear Lake, MN)

East Second Team
   
Carolyne Roy, SR, Plattsburgh#
(London, ON)
Goalie
 
Shannon Tarrant, SO, Middlebury*
(Brookfield, CT)
Defense
 
Ashley Trimble, JR, Manhattanville
(Charleton Place, ON)
Defense
 
Elizabeth Gibson, SR, Plattsburgh*
(Bath, ON)
Forward
 
Lorna Gifis, SR, Middlebury#
(Princeton, NJ)
Forward
 
Juie Aho, SO, Rensselaer
(Ann Arbor, MI)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2003-04; # Second Team in 2003-04; % First Team in 2002-03; @ Second Team in 2002-03; $ First Team in 2001-02;
& Second Team in 2001-02