logo

2006-2007 All-Americans

2006-2007 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
John Curry, SR, Boston University*
(Shorewood, MN)
Goalie
David Brown, SR, Notre Dame
(Stony Creek, ON)
Drew Bagnall, SR, St. Lawrence
(Oakbank, MB)
Defense
Alex Goligoski, JR, Minnesota
(Grand Rapids, MN)
Reid Cashman, SR, Quinnipiac*
(Red Wing, MN)
Defense
Jack Johnson, SO, Michigan
(Ann Arbor, MI)
Brian Boyle, SR, Boston College*
(Hingham, MA)
Forward
Ryan Duncan, SO, North Dakota
(Calgary, AB)
David Jones, JR, Dartmouth
(North Vancouver, BC)
Forward
T.J. Hensick, SR, Michigan@
(Howell, MI)
Michel Léveillé, SR, Maine*
(Levis, PQ)
Forward
Jonathan Toews, SO, North Dakota
(Winnipeg, MB)
 
Second Team
East
West
Jon Quick, SO, Massachusetts
(Hamden, CT)
Goalie
Bobby Goepfert, SR, St. Cloud State*
(Kings Parks, NY)
Matt Gilroy, SO, Boston University
(North Bellemore, NY)
Defense
Taylor Chorney, SO, North Dakota
(Hastings, MN)
Sean Sullivan, SR, Boston University
(Braintree, MA)
Defense
Matt Hunwick, SR, Michigan
(Sterling Heights, MI)
Nick Dodge, JR, Clarkson
(Oakville, ON)
Forward
Nathan Davis, JR, Miami University
(Rocky River, OH)
Eric Ehn, JR, U.S. Air Force
(Dexter, MI)
Forward
Scott Parse, SR, Nebraska-Omaha#
(Portage, MI)
Trevor Smith, SO, New Hampshire
(North Vancouver, BC)
Forward
Mike Santorelli, JR, Northern Michigan
(Burnaby, BC)
# First Team in 2005-06; * Second Team in 2005-06; @ First Team in 2004-05

2006-2007 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Andrew Gallant, SR, Manhattanville
(Summerside, PEI)
Goalie
A.J. Bucchino, JR, UW-River Falls
(Bow, NH)
Arthur Fritch, JR, Colby
(South Boston, MA)
Defense
Jim Henkemeyer, JR, UW-River Falls
(St. Cloud, MN)
Tom Maldonado, JR, Middlebury
(Bronx, NY)
Defense
Derek Paige, JR, UW-Superior
(Logan Lake, BC)
Rick Cleaver, JR, Norwich#
(Parksville, BC)
Forward
Marc Belanger, JR, St. Norbert
(Nanaimo, BC)
Mitch Stephens, SR, Geneseo
(Forrest, MB)
Forward
T.J. Dahl, JR, UW-River Falls
(Burnsville, MN)
Neil Trimm, JR, Neumann
(Westmeath, ON)
Forward
Aaron Johnson, SR, Augsburg*
(Plymouth, MN)
 
Second Team
East
West
Ryan Scott, JR, Oswego
(Williamsville, NY)
Goalie
Mike Stone, JR, UW-Stout
(West St. Paul, MN)
Mike Gooch, JR, Neumann
(Mantua, NJ)
Defense
John Paulson, JR, St. Olaf
(Eden Prairie, MN)
John Halverson, SR, Trinity
(Lexington, MA)
Defense
Ryan VanBockel, SR, St. Thomas
(Bloomington, MN)
Mike Heddon, SO, Neumann
(St. Catharines, ON)
Forward
Derek Hansberry, SO, UW-River Falls
(Arvada, CO)
Brendan McLaughlin, SO, Oswego
(Brampton, ON)
Forward
Nick Pernula, JR, St. Thomas
(Osseo, MN)
Greg Osborne, SR, Colby
(Stoughton, MA)
Forward
Brian Soik, SR, Milwaukee School of Eng.
(Stevens Point, WI )
* First Team in 2005-06; # Second Team in 2005-06

2006-2007 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Jessie Vetter, SO, Wisconsin
(Cottage Grove, WI)
Goalie
Allison Rutledge, SR, Niagara
(London, ON)
Annie Guay, JR, St. Lawrence#
(Rouyn-Noranda, PQ)
Defense
Tessa Bonhomme, SR, Ohio State
(Sudbury, ON)
Meaghan Mikkelson, SR, Wisconsin
(St. Albert, AB)
Defense
Bobbi-Jo Slusar, SR, Wisconsin*
(Swift Current, SK)
Meghan Agosta, FR, Mercyhurst
(Ruthven, ON)
Forward
Gillian Apps, SR, Dartmouth
(Unionville, ON)
Sara Bauer, SR, Wisconsin*
(St. Catharines, ON)
Forward
Sabrina Harbec, JR, St. Lawrence*
(St. Hubert, PQ)
Julie Chu, SR, Harvard@
(Fairfield, CT)
Forward
Sarah Vaillancourt. SO, Harvard
(Sherbrooke, PQ)
* First-Team in 2006; # Second Team in 2006; @ Second Team in both 2003 and 2005

2006-2007 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Bree Doyle, SR, Plattsburgh*
(Ogdensburg, NY)
Goalie
Sally Bevis, Sr, Lake Forest
(Huntington, NY)
 
Goalie
Amber Lindner, SR, UW-River Falls
(Moorhead, MN)
Stacey McConnell, SR, RIT
(Millgrove, ON)
Defense
Margaret Dorer, JR, Gustavus Adolphus
(St. Paul, MN)
Shannon Tarrant, SR, Middlebury#%&
(Brookfield, CT)
Defense
Andrea Peterson, SR, Gustavus Adolphus*@&
(Vadnais Heights, MN)
Danielle Blanchard, SO, Plattsburgh#
(Newmarket, ON)
Forward
Lindsay Boeser, JR, St. Olaf
(Lakeville, MN)
Abby Kurtz-Phelan, SR, Middlebury
(Denver, CO)
Forward
Susannah Brokl, JR, St. Olaf
(Minneapolis, MN)
Deana Wiegand, SR, Utica
(Utica, MI)
Forward
Erin Kegley, SR, UW-Superior*@&
(Inner Grove Heights, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Krystyn Elek, FR, Amherst
(Summerville, SC)
Goalie
 
Julie Devereux, JR, Plattsburgh
(Lombard, IL)
Defense
 
Cindy Lebel, JR, Saint Anselm*
(Greenville, ME)
Defense
 
Meghan Gillis, SR, Bowdoin
(Whycocomagh, NS)
Forward
 
Danielle Nagymarosi, SO, RIT
(Uxbridge, ON)
Forward
 
Stephanie Price, SR, Utica
(River Rouge, MI)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2006; # Second Team in 2006; @First Team in 2005; % Second Team in 2005;
& First Team in 2004