logo

2007-2008 All-Americans

2007-2008 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Kevin Regan, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(South Boston, MA)
Goalie
Richard Bachman, FR, Colorado College
(Highlands Ranch, CO)
Matt Gilroy, JR, Boston University*
(North Bellemore, NY)
Defense
Tyler Eckford, JR, Univ. of Alaska
(Langley, BC)
Mike Moore, SR, Princeton University
(Calgary, AB)
Defense
Jack Hillen, SR, Colorado College
(Minnetonka, MN)
Nathan Gerbe, JR, Boston College
(Oxford, MI)
Forward
Ryan Jones, SR, Miami University
(Chatham, ON)
Lee Jubinville, JR, Princeton University
(Edmonton, AB)
Forward
T.J. Oshie, JR, Univ. of North Dakota
(Warroad, MN)
Mike Radja, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(Yorkville, IL)
Forward
Kevin Porter, SR, Univ. of Michigan
(Northville, MI)
 
Second Team
East
West
Josh Kassel, JR, U.S. Military Academy
(Greensburg, PA)
Goalie
Jeff Lerg, JR, Michigan State
(Livonia, MI)
Grant Clitsome, SR, Clarkson University
(Gloucester, ON)
Defense
Chris Butler, JR, Univ. of Denver
(St. Louis, MO)
Brad Flaishans, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(Glendale, AZ)
Defense
Alec Martinez, JR, Miami University
(Rochester, MI)
Bryan Ewing, SR, Boston University
(Plymouth, MA)
Forward
Chad Kolarik, SR, Univ. of Michigan
(Abington, PA)
Matt Fornataro, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire
(Calgary, AB)
Forward
Ryan Lasch, SO, St. Cloud State Univ.
(Lake Forest, CA)
Peter MacArthur, SR, Boston University
(Clifton Park, NY)
Forward
Chad Rau, JR, Colorado College
(Eden Prairie, MN)
* Second Team in 2006-2007

2007-2008 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Keith Longo, JR, Hobart
(Hopedale, MA)
Goalie
Kyle Jones, SR, St. Norbert@%
(North Delta, BC)
Arthur Fritch, SR, Colby*
(South Boston, MA)
Defense
Jim Henkemeyer, SR, UW-River Falls*
(St. Cloud, MN)
Tom Maldonado, SR, Middlebury*
(Bronx, NY)
Defense
Joe Long, JR, Hamline
(Dayton, MN)
Rick Cleaver, SR, Norwich*@
(Parksville, BC)
Forward
Marc Belanger, SR, St. Norbert*
(Nanaimo, BC)
T.J. Kelly, SR, Colby
(Ridgefield, CT)
Forward
T.J. Dahl, SR, UW-River Falls*
(Burnsville, MN)
Mike Richard, SR, Elmira
(LaSalle, QC)
Forward
Dustin Fulton, JR, Hamline
(Brooklyn Park, MN)
 
Second Team
East
West
Casey Tuttle, SO, Elmira
(Chelsea, ME)
Goalie
Tyler Chestnut, SO, St. Thomas
(Faribault, MN)
Nic Dumoulin, JR, Elmira
(Prevost, QC)
Defense
John Paulson, SR, St. Olaf#
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Mike Westerman, SR, Bowdoin
(Ann Arbor, MI)
Defense
Jack Wolgemuth, JR, UW-Stout
(Anchorage, AK)
Ryan Ellis, JR, Oswego
(Georgetown, ON)
Forward
Pat Borgestad, SR, UW-River Falls
(St. Paul, MN)
Nikita Kashirsky, JR, Norwich
(Moscow, Russia)
Forward
Adam Krug, JR, Adrian College
(Livonia, MI)
Neil Trimm, SR, Neumann*
(Westmearth, ON)
Forward
Nick Pernula, SR, St. Thomas#
(Osseo, MN)
* First Team in 2007; # Second Team in 2007; @ Second Team in 2006; % Second Team in 2005

2007-2008 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Kim Martin, SO, Minnesota-Duluth
(Stockholm, Sweden)
Goalie
Christina Kessler, SO, Harvard
(Oakville, ON)
Tessa Bonhomme, SR, Ohio State#
(Sudbury, ON)
Defense
Martine Garland, SR, New Hampshire@
(Toronto, ON)
Caitlin Cahow, SR, Harvard
(Branford, CT)
Defense
Annie Guay, SR, St. Lawrence*%
(Rouyn-Noranda, PQ)
Meghan Agosta, SO, Mercyhurst*
(Ruthven, ON)
Forward
Gigi Marvin, JR, Minnesota
(Warroad, MN)
Melissa Boal, JR, Wayne State
(Pakenham, ON)
Forward
Sabrina Harbec,SR, St. Lawrence#@
(St. Hubert, PQ)
Sarah Vaillancourt, JR, Harvard#
(Sherbrooke, PQ)
Forward
Dominique Thibault, SO, Connecticut
(L'Orignal, ON)
* First-Team in 2007; # Second Team in 2007; @ First-Team in 2006; % Second Team in 2006

2007-2008 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Isabel Iwachiw, SO, Trinity College
(New York, NY)
Goalie
Lauren Bradel, SO, St. Thomas
(Bemidji, MN)
Julie Devereux, SR, Plattsburgh#
(Lombard, IL)
Defense
Kirsti Hakala, JR, UW-Superior
(Cloquet, MN)
Karen Levin, SR, Middlebury
(Morton Grove, IL)
Defense
Jamie Lewandowski, SR, UW-Stevens Point
(Rolling Meadows, IL)
Danielle Blanchard, JR, Plattsburgh*%
(Newmarket, ON)
Forward
Gina Baranzelli, SR, UW-Superior
(Virginia, MN)
Annmarie Cellino, JR, Middlebury%
(West Seneca, NY)
Forward
Nicole Grossman, JR, UW-Stevens Point
(Lindstrom, MN)
Danielle Nagymarosi, JR, Manhattanville#
(Uxbridge, ON)
Forward
Stefanie Ubl, SR, Gustavus Adolphus
(Blaine, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Krystyn Elek, SO, Amherst#
(Summersville, SC)
Goalie
 
Cindy Lebel, SR, Saint Anselm#@
(Greenville, ME)
Defense
 
Dani Poupart, SR, Manhattanville
(Fernie, BC)
Defense
 
Kayla Coady, JR, Elmira College
(Charlottetown, PEI)
Forward
 
Kelsey Johnson, JR, Saint Anselm
(Byfield, MA)
Forward
 
Anna McNally, FR Middlebury
(St. Paul, MN)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2007; # Second Team in 2007; @First Team in 2006; % Second Team in 2006