logo

2016-17 All-Americans

2016-2017 MEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Charles Williams, SR, Canisius University
(Canton, MI)
Goalie
Michael Bitzer, JR, Bemidji State University
(Moorhead, MN)
Adam Fox, FR, Harvard University
(Jericho, NY)
Defense
Will Butcher, SR, University of Denver#
(Sun Prairie, WI)
Charlie McAvoy, SO, Boston University
(Long Beach, NY)
Defense
Tucker Poolman, JR, University of North Dakota
(East Grand Forks, MN)
Zach Aston-Reese, SR, Northeastern University
(Staten Island, NY)
Forward
Henrik Borgstrom, FR, University of Denver
(Helsinki, Finland)
Spencer Foo, JR, Union College
(Edmonton, AB)
Forward
Alex Iafallo, SR, University of Minnesota Duluth
(Eden, NY)
Mike Vecchione, SR, Union College
(Saugus, MA)
Forward
Tyler Sheehy, SO, University of Minnesota
(Burnsville, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
West
Kyle Hayton, JR, St. Lawrence University
(Denver, CO)
Goalie
Tanner Jaillet, JR, University of Denver
(Red Deer, AB)
Gavin Bayreuther, SR, St. Lawrence University#
(Canaan, NH)
Defense
Daniel Brickley, SO, Minnesota State University
(Sandy, UT)
Jake Walman, JR, Providence College*
(Toronto, ON)
Defense
Luc Snuggerud, JR, University of Nebraska Omaha
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Dylan Zink, SR, UMass Lowell
(Madison, WI)
Defense
 
Anders Bjork, JR, University of Notre Dame
(Mequon, WI)
Forward
Mason Jobst, SO, The Ohio State University
(Speedway, IN)
Tyler Kelleher, SR, University of New Hampshire
(Longmeadow, MA)
Forward
Luke Kunin, SO, University of Wisconsin
(Chesterfield, MO)
Alexander Kerfoot, SR, Harvard University
(West Vancouver, BC)
Forward
Austin Ortega, SR, University of Nebraska Omaha
(Escondido, CA)
* First Team in 2015-16; # Second Team in 2015-16

2016-2017 MEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Evan Buitenhuis, JR, Hamilton College
(Burlington, ON)
Goalie
T.J. Black, SO, St. Norbert College
(Wheaton, IL)
Stephen Johnson, SR, Oswego State
(Mississauga, ON)
Defense
Cory Dunn, SO, Adrian College*
(Trenton, MI)
Cody Smith, SR, Norwich University
(Hudson, MA)
Defense
Rory Vesel, SR, Augsburg College
(Rochester, MN)
Stephen Collins, SR, Geneseo State#
(Pittsford, NY)
Forward
Lawrence Cornellier, SR, UW-Stevens Point
(Machesney Park, IL)
Brady Fleurent, SO, University of New England
(Biddeford, ME)
Forward
Jack Lewis, SR, Lake Forest College
(London, ON)
Colin Larkin, JR, UMass Boston
(Waterford, MI)
Forward
Patrick Moore, SR, UW-Eau Claire
(Grand Rapids, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Brett Kilar, SR, New England College
(Coto de Caza, CA)
Goalie
Benjamin Myers, SO, University of St. Thomas
(Wauwatosa, WI)
Tyler Bishop, SR, UMass-Boston*
(Ramsey, NJ)
Defense
Sean Campbell, JR, St. Norbert College
(Holt, MI)
Logan Day, SO, Endicott College
(Seminole, FL)
Defense
Mitch Hall, JR, Hamline University
(St. Cloud, MN)
 
Defense
Gianni Mangone, SO, Marian University
(Calgary, AB)
Dominik Gabaj, SR, Nazareth College
(Bratislava, Slovakia)
Forward
Trevor Boyd, SO, Adrian College
(Muskegon, MI)
Jory Mullin, SR, Neumann College
(Cartwright, MB)
Forward
Nate Flynn, JR, Augsburg College
(Hastings, MN)
William Pelletier, SR, Norwich University@
(St. Jean Chrysotome, QC)
Forward
Thomas Williams, SR, University of St. Thomas
(Alexandria, MN)
 

Third Team
 
East
 
Mike DeLaVergne, SR, Buffalo State
(Pawling, NY)
Goalie
Carl Belizario, SR, Hobart College*
(Dorval, QC)
Defense
Ayrton Valente, JR, Plattsburgh State
(Woodbridge, ON)
Defense
Tommy Besinger, SO, Endicott College
(Milton, MA)
Forward
Trevor Fleurent, SR, University of New England
(Biddeford, ME)
Forward
Kenny Neil, SR, Oswego State
(Clarenville, NL )
Forward
# First Team in 2016; * Second Team in 2016; @ First Team in 2015

2016-2017 WOMEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Ann-Renée Desbiens, SR, University of Wisconsin *
(La Malbaie, QC)
Goalie
Kassidy Sauve, SO, The Ohio State University
(Whitby, ON)
Megan Keller, JR, Boston College *
(Farmington Hills, MI)
Defense
Savannah Harmon, JR, Clarkson University
(Downers Grove, WI)
Lee Stecklein, SR, University of Minnesota #@
(Roseville, MN)
Defense
Jenny Ryan, SR, University of Wisconsin
(Victor, NY)
Cayley Mercer, SR, Clarkson University
(Exeter, ON)
Forward
Sarah Nurse, SR, University of Wisconsin
(Hamilton, ON)
Kelly Pannek, JR, University of Minnesota
(Plymouth, MN)
Forward
Annie Pankowski, JR, University of Wisconsin #
(Laguna Hills, CA)
Lara Stalder, SR, University of Minnesota Duluth
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Forward
Brooke Webster, SR, St. Lawrence University
(Aurora, ON)
* First Team in 2016; # Second Team in 2016; @Second Team in 2015

2016-2017 WOMEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Sam Walther, JR, Hamilton College
(Gambrills, MD)
Goalie
Amanda DiNella, SO, Gustavus Adolphus
(Oakbrook Terrace, IL)
Erin Brand, SR, Plattsburgh State @
(Long Beach, NY)
Defense
Paige Johnson, SR, UW-River Falls +#
(Marshfield, WI)
Kim Tiberi, JR, Norwich University
(Raleigh, NC)
Defense
Kelly O'Sullivan, FY, Adrian College
(Inverness, IL)
Kayla Meneghin, JR, Plattsburgh State @*
(Clifton, NJ)
Forward
Kathryn Larson, SR, University of St. Thomas +*
(Shoreview, MN)
Sarah Schwenzfeier, JR, Norwich University
(Hingham, MA) )
Forward
Kristin Lewicki, SR, Adrian College @
(Moundsville, WV)
Melissa Sheeran, JR, Plattsburgh State @
(Schaghticoke, NY)
Forward
Dani Sibley, SR, UW-River Falls +
(Monticello, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Camille Leonard, SR, Plattsburgh State @
(Oakville, ON)
Goalie
Angie Hall, JR, UW-River Falls
(White Bear Lake, MN)
Megan Crandall, JR, Plattsburgh State*
(Fullerton, CA)
Defense
Kayla Griffith, JR, Lake Forest College @
(Woodbury, MN)
Carly Watson, SR, Middlebury College*
(Montpelier, VT)
Defense
Sydney Smith, SR, Adrian College @
(Sarnia, ON)
Alison Butler, SR, Saint Anselm College
(Danvers, MA)
Forward
Carly Moran, JR, UW-River Falls
(Winona, MN)
Alex Toupal, JR, Amherst College +
(New Brighton, MN)
Forward
Kaylyn Schroka, SR, Adrian College
(Belleville, MI)
Jessica Young, JR, Middlebury College
(Mission Hills, KS)
Forward
Sarah Shureb, SR, Adrian College
(Livonia, MI)
@ First Team in 2016; + Second Team in 2016; # First Team in 2015; * Second Team in 2015