logo

2005-2006 All-Americans

2005-2006 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Cory Schneider, SO, Boston College
(Marblehead, MA)
Goalie
Brian Elliott, JR, Univ. of Wisconsin
(Newmarket, ON)
Peter Harrold, SR, Boston College
(Kirtland Hills, OH)
Defense
Matt Carle, JR, University of Denver*
(Anchorage, AK)
Dan Spang, SR, Boston Univ.
(Winchester, MA)
Defense
Andy Greene, SR, Miami University#
(Trenton, MI)
Chris Collins, SR, Boston College
(Fairport, NY)
Forward
Scott Parse, JR, Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha
(Portage, MI)
Greg Moore, SR, University of Maine
(Lisbon, ME)
Forward
Ryan Potulny, JR, Univ. of Minnesota
(Grand Forks, ND)
T.J. Trevelyan, SR, St. Lawrence Univ.
(Mississauga, ON)
Forward
Brett Sterling, SR, Colorado College*
(Pasadena, CA)
 

Second Team
East
West
John Curry, JR, Boston University
(Shorewood, MN)
Goalie
Bobby Goepfert, JR, St. Cloud State
(Kings Park, NY)
Reid Cashman, JR, Quinnipiac Univ.
(Red Wing, MN)
Defense
Tom Gilbert, SR, Univ. of Wisconsin
(Bloomington, MN)
Brian Yandle, SR, Univ. of New Hampshire#
(Milton, MA)
Defense
Nathan Oystrick, SR, Northern Michigan Univ.
(Regina, SK)
Brian Boyle, JR, Boston College
(Hingham, MA)
Forward
David Backes, JR, Minnesota State Univ.
(Blaine, MN)
Michel Léveillé, SR, Univ. of Maine
(Levis, PQ)
Forward
Joe Pavelski, SO, Univ. of Wisconsin
(Plover, WI)
Mike Ouellette, SR, Dartmouth College
(Kamloops, BC)
Forward
Paul Stastny, SO, University of Denver
(St. Louis, MO)
* First Team in 2004-05; #Second Team in 2004-05

2005-2006 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
George Papachristopoulos, SR, Bowdoin
(Dollard-des-Ormeaux, PQ)
Goalie
Adam Hanna, SR, St. John’s*@
(Owatonna, MN)
Jon Landry, SR, Bowdoin
(Montreal, PQ)
Defense
John Bottoms, SR, St. Thomas
(Hibbing, MN)
Jeff Smith, SR, Middlebury
(Nepean, ON)
Defense
Andrew Derton, JR, St. Norbert
(Powell River, BC)
Mickey Gilchrist, SO, Middlebury
(Ottawa, ON)
Forward
Connor Hughes, SR, St. Norbert
(Fernie, BC)
Gus Katsuras, SR, Hamilton College*
(Toronto, ON)
Forward
Aaron Johnson, JR, Augsburg
(Plymouth, MN)
Garrett Winder, SR, Norwich
(Ajax, ON)
Forward
Dan Krmpotich, SR, St. Thomas
(Eden Prairie, MN)
 
Second Team
East
West
Jon Dryjowicz-Burek, FR, MA-Dartmouth
(Ludlow, MA)
Goalie
Kyle Jones, SO, St. Norbert#
(North Delta, BC)
Greg Gallagher, SR, Hobart
(Framingham, MA)
Defense
Jon Keseley, JR, Gustavus Adolphus
(St. Louis Park, MN, MN)
Brian Mullaly, SR, Norwich
(Maynard, MA)
Defense
Darryl Smoleroff, SR, St. John’s*%
(Maple Grove, MN)
Rick Cleaver, SO, Norwich
(Northfield, VT)
Forward
Scott Bjorklund, SR, St. John’s#%
(Moorhead, MN)
Jeremy Koning, SR, New England College
(Chatham, ON)
Forward
Andy Cote, JR, St. Norbert
(Davisburg, MI)
Ryan Woodward, JR, Oswego
(Picton, ON)
Forward
Brandon Wilcox, SR, St. Thomas
(Apple Valley, MN)
* First Team in 2004-05; % First Team in 2003-04; # Second Team in 2004-05; @ Second Team in 2003-04

2005-2006 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Riitta Schaublin, JR, Minnesota-Duluth
(Basel, Switzerland)
Goalie
Kira Hurley, JR, Clarkson
(Pickering, ON)
Martine Garland, JR, New Hampshire
(Toronto, ON)
Defense
Kristin Gigliotti, JR, Providence
(Sauquoit, NY)
Bobbi-Jo Slusar, JR, Wisconsin
(Swift Current, SK)
Defense
Annie Guay, SO, St. Lawrence
(Rouyn-Noranda, PQ)
Sara Bauer, JR, Wisconsin
(St. Catharines, ON)
Forward
Jana Harrigan, SR, Ohio State
(Burlington, ON)
Sabrina Harbec, SO, St. Lawrence
(St. Hubert, PQ)
Forward
Jennifer Hitchcock, SO, New Hampshire
(LaSalle, ON)
Sadie Wright-Ward, SO, New Hampshire
(Durham, NH)
Forward
Karen Thatcher, SR, Providence
(Douglas, MA)

2005-2006 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Bree Doyle, SR, Plattsburgh
(Ogdensburg, NY)
Goalie
Rikki Nespor, FR, UW-Superior
(Stonewall, MB)
Kristen Cameron, SO, Bowdoin
(Charlottetown, PEI)
Defense
Andrea Peterson, JR, Gustavus Adolphus*%
(Vadnais Heights, MN)
Cindy Lebel, SO, Saint Anselm
(Greenville, ME)
Defense
Jenny Wallace, JR, UW-River Falls*
(Buffalo, MN)
Jenn Clarke, SR, Plattsburgh
(Prescott, ON)
Forward
Molly Doyle, SO, Gustavus Adolphus
(Eagan, MN)
Jill Nolan, JR, Utica
(Labrador, NF)
Forward
Erin Kegley, JR, UW-Superior*%
(Inner Grove Heights, MN)
Emily Quizon, SR, Middlebury*@
(Chino Hills, CA)
Forward
Tanaya Reitz, ST, St. Thomas
(Moorhead, MN)
 
Second Team
 
East
 
Kate Kogut, SR, Middlebury
(Springfield, MA)
Goalie
 
Shannon Tarrant, JR, Middlebury#%
(Brookfield, CT)
Defense
 
Ashley Trimble, SR, Manhattanville#
(Carleton Place, ON)
Defense
 
Danielle Blanchard, FR, Plattsburgh
(Newmarket, ON)
Forward
 
Annmarie Cellino, FR, Middlebury
(West Seneca, NY)
Forward
 
Amanda Nonis, SO, Manhattanville
(Brampton, ON)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2004-05; # Second Team in 2004-05; % First Team in 2003-04; @ Second Team in 2003-04