logo

2009-2010 All-Americans

2009-2010 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Ben Scrivens, SR, Cornell
(Spruce Grove, AB)
Goalie
Marc Cheverie, JR, Denver
(Cole Harbour, NS)
Colby Cohen, JR, Boston University
(Villanova, PA)
Defense
Brendan Smith, JR, Wisconsin
(Mimico, ON)
Brendon Nash, SR, Cornell
(Kamloops, BC)
Defense
Patrick Wiercioch, SO, Denver
(Maple Grove, BC)
Bobby Butler, SR, New Hampshire
(Marlborough, MA)
Forward
Blake Geoffrion, SR, Wisconsin
(Brentwood, TN)
Gustav Nyquist, SO, Maine
(Malmo, Sweden)
Forward
Mark Olver, JR , Northern Michigan
(Burnaby, BC)
Chase Polacek, JR, Rensselaer
(Edina, MN)
Forward
Rhett Rakhshani, SR, Denver
(Huntington Beach, CA)
 
Second Team
East
West
Brian Foster, SR, New Hampshire
(Pembroke, NH)
Goalie
Cody Reichard, SO, Miami
(Celina, OH)
Justin Braun, SR, Massachusetts
(Vadnais Heights, MN)
Defense
Erik Gustafsson, JR, Northern Michigan*
(Kvissleby, Sweden)
Blake Kessel, SO, New Hampshire
(Verona, WI)
Defense
Jeff Petry, JR, Michigan State
(Farmington Hills, MI)
Sean Backman, SR, Yale
(Cos Cob, CT)
Forward
Jack Connolly, SO, Minnesota-Duluth
(Duluth, MN)
Nick Johnson, SR, Sacred Heart
(Windsor, CT)
Forward
Zac Dalpe, SO, Ohio State
(Paris, ON)
Broc Little, JR, Yale
(Rindge, NH)
Forward
Matt Read, JR, Bemidji State
(Ilderton, ON)
* Second Team in 2008-2009

2009-2010 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Ryan Klingensmith, SR, Norwich University
(Morton, PA)
Goalie
B.J. O’Brien, JR, St. Norbert College
(Lakeville, MN)
Kyle Shearer-Hardy, JR, Bowdoin College
(Montreal, PQ)
Defense
Chris Berenguer, JR, Hamline*
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Eric Tallent, SR, Norwich University
(Garland, TX)
Defense
Nick Tabisz, JR, St. Norbert*
(Kettering, OH)
Mickey Lang, JR, Manhattanville College
(Reno, NV)
Forward
Jordan Chong, SR, College of St. Scholastica
(N. Vancouver, BC)
Eric Selleck, SO, SUNY Oswego
(Spencerville, ON)
Forward
Joel Gaulrapp, SR, Wisconsin-Stout
(Owatonna, MN)
Alex Smigelski, SR, Williams College
(Mountain Lakes, NJ)
Forward
David Martinson, SR, Gustavus Adolphus*
(St. Louis Park, MN)
 
Second Team
East
West
Scott Barchard, SO, Tufts University
(Reading, MA)
Goalie
Josh Swartout, JR, Gustavus Adolphus
(St. Louis Park, MN)
A.J. Mikkelsen, SR, Manhattanville College
(Chestermere, AB)
Defense
Mitch Carlson, JR, Gustavus Adolphus
(St. Louis Park, MN)
Steve Rizer, JR, SUNY Fredonia
(Smithtown, NY)
Defense
Chris Stansik, JR, Adrian College
(Livonia, MI)
Chad Anderson, JR, Norwich University
(Dartmouth, NS)
Forward
Tyler Czuba, SR, Wisconsin-River Falls
(Kelowna, BC)
Martin Drolet, SO, Middlebury College
(Lachine, PQ)
Forward
Mike Dahlinger, JR, Adrian College
(Windsor, ON)
Coleman Noonan, JR, Saint Anselm College
(Norfolk, MA)
Forward
Chris Johnson, SR, Augsburg #
(Verona, WI)
* First Team in 2009; # Second Team in 2009

2009-2010 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Noora Raty, FR, Minnesota
(Espoo, Finland)
Goalie
Florence Schelling, SO, Northeastern
(Oberengstringen, Switzerland)
Laura Fortino, FR, Cornell
(Hamilton, ON)
Defense
Courtney Birchard, JR, New Hampshire
(Mississauga, ON)
Anne Schleper, SO, Minnesota
(St. Cloud, MN)
Defense
Lauriane Rougeau, FR, Cornell
(Beaconsfield, PQ)
Vicki Bendus, JR, Merychurst
(Wasaga Beach, ON)
Forward
Felicia Nelson, SR, St. Cloud State
(St. Paul, MN)
Emmanuele Blais, SR, Minnesota-Duluth
(Lasalle, PQ)
Forward
Jesse Scanzano, JR, Mercyhurst
(Montreal, PQ)
Kelly Paton, SR, New Hampshire
(Woodstock, ON)
Forward
Catherine White, SO, Cornell
(Brampton ON)

2009-2010 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Isabel Iwachiw, SR, Trinity#
(New York, NY)
Goalie
Melissa Kunzelman, SR, Wisconsin-Superior
(Brandon, MB)
Jamie Kivi, SR, Elmira College*
(Green Bay, WI)
Defense
Courtney Bean, SR, Lake Forest College
(Peoria, IL)
Randi Zukas JR, Amherst College
(Glen Head, NY)
Defense
Kirstin Peterson, JR, Gustavus Adolphus*
(St. Paul, MN)
Sarah Dagg, JR, RIT%
(St. George, ON)
Forward
Kim Herring, SO, Lake Forest College
(Dover, NH)
Stephanie Moberg, SR, SUNY Plattsburgh*
(Saratoga Springs, NY)
Forward
Melissa Mackley, SR, Gustavus Adolphus*
(Burnsville, MN)
Katie Stack, JR, RIT
(Batavia, NY)
Forward
Michaela Michaelson, JR, College of St. Catherine
(Inver Grove Hts, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Mandy Mackrell, JR, SUNY Plattsburgh
(Cleveland, OH)
Goalie
 
Kara Buehler, JR, SUNY Plattsburgh
(Skaneateles, NY)
Defense
 
Laura Komarek, JR, Trinity College
(Plymouth, MN)
Defense
 
Stacey Hochkins, SO, Holy Cross
(New Boston, MI)
Forward
 
Katie Little, First-Year, Manhattanville
(Victoria, BC)
Forward
 
Anna McNally, JR, Middlebury College
(Highland Park, MN)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2009; # First Team in 2008; % Second Team in 2009