logo

2010-11 All-Americans

2010-2011 MEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Keith Kinkaid, SO, Union College
(Farmingville, NY)
Goalie
Pat Nagle, SR, Ferris State
(Bloomfield, MI)
Brian Dumoulin , SO, Boston College
(Biddeford, ME)
Defense
Chay Genoway, SR, North Dakota
(Morden, MB)
Blake Kessel, JR, New Hampshire#
(Verona, WI)
Defense
Justin Schultz, SO, Wisconsin
(West Kelowna, BC)
Cam Atkinson, JR, Boston College
(Greenwich, CT)
Forward
Jack Connolly, JR, Minnesota-Duluth#
(Duluth, MN)
Chase Polacek, SR, Rensselaer *
(Edina, MN)
Forward
Matt Frattin, SR , North Dakota
(Edmonton, AB)
Paul Thompson, SR, New Hampshire
(Derry, NH)
Forward
Andy Miele, SR, Miami University
(Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
 
Second Team
East
West
John Muse, SR, Boston College
(East Falmouth, MA)
Goalie
Aaron Dell, SO, North Dakota
(Airdrie, AB)
Nick Bailen, SO, Rensselaer
(Fredonia, NY)
Defense
Jake Gardiner, JR, Wisconsin
(Minnetonka, MN)
Taylor Fedun, SR, Princeton
(Edmonton, AB)
Defense
Zach Redmond, SR, Ferris State
(Farmington Hills, MI)
Stephane Da Costa, SO, Merrimack College
(Paris, France)
Forward
Carter Camper, SR, Miami University
(Rocky River, OH)
Gustav Nyquist, JR, Maine*
(Malmo, Sweden)
Forward
Mike Connolly, JR, Minnesota-Duluth
(Calgary, AB)
Paul Zanette, SR, Niagara
(Nobleton, ON)
Forward
Carl Hagelin, SR, Michigan
(Sodertalje, Sweden)
* First Team in in 2009-10; # Second Team in 2009-10

2010-2011 MEN'S DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Paul Beckwith, JR, Oswego State
(Cleveland, OH)
Goalie
B.J. O'Brien, SR, St. Norbert College*
(Lakeville, MN)
Joe Houk, SO, Hamilton College
(Richboro, PA)
Defense
Chris Berenguer, SR, Hamline*#
(Eden Prairie, MN)
Kyle Shearer-Hardy, SR, Bowdoin College*
(Montreal, PQ)
Defense
Nick Tabisz, SR, St. Norbert College*#
(Kettering, OH)
Josh Harris, SO, Castleton State
(Torrance, CA)
Forward
Brian Arrigoni, JR, Hamline University
(St. Paul, MN)
Jordan Oye, SR, Fredonia
(Richmond, BC)
Forward
Branden Gay, SR, Wisconsin-Stout
(Calgary, AB)
Matt Wallace, SR, Hobart College
(Skaneateles, NY)
Forward
Shawn Skelly, SR, Adrian College
(Wolverine Lake, MI)
 
Second Team
East
West
Darren McDonald, SO, Elmira College
(Stittsville, ON)
Goalie
Connor Toomey, JR, Milwaukee School of Eng.
(Burlington, MA)
Greg Eskedjian, SR, Norwich University
(Barrie, ON)
Defense
Mitch Carlson, SR, Gustavus Adolphus@
(St. Louis Park, MN)
Steve Rizer, SR, SUNY Fredonia@
(Smithtown, NY)
Defense
Erick Galt, JR, Concordia University (MN)
(Fargo, ND)
Ian Boots, JR, Oswego State
(Akwesasne, NY)
Forward
Dakota Dubetz, SO, Marian University
(Chestermore, AB)
Jeremiah Ketts, JR, Johnson and Wales
(Foristell, MO)
Forward
Johan Ryd, JR, St. Norbert College
(Sodertalje, Sweden)
Eric Satim, SR, Plattsburgh State
(Montreal, PQ)
Forward
Joel Sauer, SR, Augsburg College
(Madison, WI)
 
Third Team
East
Wesley Vesprini, SR, Trinity College
(Lexington, MA)
Goalie
William Lacasse, JR, Neumann College
(St. Pie, PQ)
Defense
Danny Scagnelli, JR, Geneseo State
(College Point, NY)
Defense
Scott Schroeder, SO, Norwich University
(Drake, SK)
Forward
Stuart Stefan, SR, Castleton State
(Delhi, ON)
Forward
Daniel Weiniger, SO, Bowdoin College
(Warren, NJ)
Forward
* First Team in 2010; #First Team in 2009; @ Second Team in 2010

2010-2011 WOMEN'S DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Molly Schaus, SR, Boston College%
(Natick, MA)
Goalie
Noora Raty, SO, Minnesota*
(Espoo, Finland)
Laura Fortino, SO, Cornell*
(Hamilton, ON)
Defense
Lauriane Rougeau, SO, Cornell#
(Beaconsfield, PQ)
Jocelyne Larocque, SR, Minnesota-Duluth@
(St. Anne, MB)
Defense
Catherine Ward. SR, Boston University
(Montreal, PQ)
Meghan Agosta, SR, Mercyhurst@$&
(Ruthven, ON)
Forward
Brianna Decker, SO, Wisconsin
(Dousman, WI)
Meghan Duggan, SR, Wisconsin
(Danvers, MA)
Forward
Rebecca Johnston, JR, Cornell%
(Sudbury, ON)
Hilary Knight, JR, Wisconsin@
(Sun Valley, ID)
Forward
Kelli Stack, SR, Boston College%
(Brooklyn Heights, OH)
*First Team in 2010; # Second Team in 2010; @ First Team in 2009; % Second Team in 2009; $ First Team in 2008; & First Team in 2007

2010-2011 WOMEN'S DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Alexi Bloom, SR, Middlebury
(Highland Park, IL)
Goalie
Emily Michelin, FR, Adrian
(Highland, MI)
Kara Buehler, SR, Plattsburgh#
(Skaneatles, NY)
Defense
Lauren Conrad, SR, UW-River Falls
(LinoLakes, MN)
Traci Galbraith, SR,RIT
(Oakville, ON)
Defense
Kirstin Peterson, SR, Gustavus Adolphus*@
(St. Paul, MN)
Sarah Dagg, SR, RIT*%
(St. George, ON)
Forward
Kristin Faber, SR, UW-Eau Claire
(Austin, MN)
Sophie Leclerc, SR, Norwich
(Barre, VT)
Forward
Kait Mason, FR, UW-River Falls
(Eagan, MN)
Kim Weiss, SR, Trinity
(Potomac, MD)
Forward
Michaela Michaelson, SR, St. Catherine Univ.*
(Inver Grove Heights, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Mandy Mackrell, SR, SUNY Plattsburgh#
(Cleveland, OH)
Goalie
 
Geneva Lloyd, SO, Amherst
(Calgary, AB)
Defense
 
Randi Zukas, SR, Amherst
(Glen Head, NY)
Defense
 
Meg DiJulio, SR, Plattsburgh
(Slave Lake, AB)
Forward
 
Stacey Hochkins, JR, Holy Cross
(New Boston, MI)
Forward
 
Katie Stack, SR, RIT
(Batavia, NY)
Forward
 
* First Team in 2010; # Second Team in 2010; @ First Team in 2009; % Second Team in 2009