logo

2017-18 All-Americans

2017-2018 MEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Matthew Galajda, FR, Cornell University
(Aurora, ON)
Goalie
Cale Morris, SO, University of Notre Dame
(Larkspur, CO)
Jeremy Davies, SO, Northeastern University
(Sainte Anne-de-Bellevue, QC)
Defense
Scott Perunovich, FR, University of Minnesota-Duluth
(Hibbing, MN)
Adam Fox, SO, Harvard University*
(Jericho, NY)
Defense
Jimmy Schuldt, JR, St. Cloud State University
(Minnetonka, MN)
Ryan Donato, JR, Harvard University
(Scituate, MA)
Forward
Henrik Borgstrom, SO, University of Denver*
(Helsinki, Finland)
Adam Gaudette, JR, Northeastern University
(Braintree, MA)
Forward
C.J. Suess, SR, Minnesota State University
(Forest Lake, MN)
Dylan Sikura, SR, Northeastern University
(Aurora, ON)
Forward
Troy Terry, JR, University of Denver
(Denver, CO)
 

Second Team
 
East
West
Colton Point, SO, Colgate University
(North Bay, ON)
Goalie
Tanner Jaillet, SR, University of Denver%
(Red Deer, AB)
Jacob Bryson, SO, Providence College
(London, ON)
Defense
Philip Beaulieu, SO, Northern Michigan University
(Duluth, MN)
Kelly Summers, SR, Clarkson University
(Golden Lake, ON)
Defense
Alec Rauhauser, SO, Bowling Green State University
(Bismarck, ND)
Ryan Kuffner, JR, Princeton University
(Ottawa, ON)
Defense
Nick Halloran, SO, Colorado College
(Draper, UT))
Sheldon Rempal, SO, Clarkson University
(Calgary, AB)
Forward
Tanner Laczynski, SO, The Ohio State University
(Shorewood, IL)
Max Veronneau, JR, Princeton University
(Ottawa, ON)
Forward
Cooper Marody, JR, University of Michigan
(Brighton, MI)
* First Team in 2016-17; % Second Team in 2016-17

2017-2018 MEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION II-III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Blake Wojtala, JR, Salve Regina University
(Trenton, MI)
Goalie
T.J. Black, JR, St. Norbert College#
(Wheaton, IL)
Dalton Carter, SR, Utica College
(Toledo, OH)
Defense
Sean Campbell, SR, St. Norbert College
(Holt, MI)
Logan Day, JR, Endicott College@
(Seminole, FL)
Defense
Cory Dunn, JR, Adrian College#%
(Trenton, MI)
Roman Ammirato, SR, Utica College
(Williamstown, NJ)
Forward
Tanner Froese, SR, St. Norbert College
(Estevan, SK)
Brady Fleurent, JR, University of New England#
(Biddeford, ME)
Forward
Tanner Karty, JR, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
(Oklahoma City, OK)
Colin Larkin, SR, UMass Boston#
(Waterford, MI)
Forward
Mathew Thompson, SR, Adrian Colleg
(Bolton, ON)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Connor Rodericks, SO, Connecticut College
(Buzzards Bay, MA)
Goalie
Max Milosek, SR, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
(Lapeer, MI)
Nick Albano, FR, UMass Boston
(Beverly, MA)
Defense
Mathias Ahman, JR, Wisconsin-Stout
(Harnosand, Sweden)
Pat Condon, SR, Geneseo State*
(Merrick, NY)
Defense
Braydon Barker, FR, Concordia University (WI)
(Red Deer, AB)
Jack Billings, SO, Salve Regina University
(Oak Lawn, IL)
Forward
Lane King, SR, Lawrence University
(Waunakee, WI)
Nick Ford, SO, Elmira College
(New Lenox, IL)
Forward
Taylor McCloy, SR, Adrian College
(Keswick, ON)
Mitchell Herlihey, SR, Oswego State
(Ottawa, ON)
Forward
Hunter Stewart, SR, Marian University
(Calgary, AB)
 

Third Team
 
East
 
Evan Buitenhuis, SR, Hamilton College#
(Burlington, ON)
Goalie
Ryan Burr, SO, University of New England
(Toms River, NJ)
Defense
Michael Anthony Guerrera, SO, Buffalo State
(Montreal, QC)
Defense
Tanner Shaw, JR, Hobart College
(Toronto, ON)
Defense
Ryan Bloom, SO, University of New England
(Northville, MI)
Forward
Conlan Keenan, SO, Geneseo State
(Penfield, NY)
Forward
Jonathan Ruiz, JR, UMass Dartmouth
(Williamstown, NJ)
Forward
#2017 First Team Selection; @2017 Second Team Selection; %2016 Second Team Selection; *2016 Third Team Selection

2017-2018 WOMEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION I ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Shea Tiley, SR, Clarkson University
(Owen Sound, ON)
Goalie
Kristen Campbell, SO, University of Wisconsin
(Brandon, MB)
Sydney Baldwin, SR, University of Minnesota
(Minnetonka, MN)
Defense
Jincy Dunne, SO, The Ohio State University
(O'Fallon, MO)
Savannah Harmon, SR, Clarkson University#
(Downers Grove, IL)
Defense
Toni Ann Miano, SR, Boston College
(Bronx, NY)
Victoria Bach, SR, Boston University
(Milton, ON)
Forward
Elizabeth Giguere, FR, Clarkson University
(Quebec City, QC)
Loren Gabel, JR, Clarkson University
(Kitchener, ON)
Forward
Brittany Howard, SR, Robert Morris University
(St. Thomas, ON)
Daryl Watts, FR, Boston College
(Toronto, ON)
Forward
Caitrin Lonergan, SO, Boston College
(Roslindale, MA)
# Second Team in 2017

2017-2018 WOMEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Sam Walther, SR, Hamilton College#
(Gambrills, MD)
Goalie
Amanda DiNella, JR, Gustavus Adolphus College#
(Oakbrook Terrace, IL)
Hannah Kiraly, SO, Plattsburgh State
(Glendale, AZ)
Defense
Haley Nielsen, JR, Wisconsin-River Falls
(Plymouth, MN)
Kim Tiberi, SR, Norwich University#
(Raleigh, NC)
Defense
Kelly O'Sullivan, SO, Adrian College#
(Inverness, IL)
Amanda Conway, SO, Norwich University
(Methuen, MA)
Forward
Carly Moran, SR, Wisconsin-River Falls@
(Winona, MN)
Sarah Hughson, SR, Elmira College
(East Haddam, CT)
Forward
Bre Simon, SO, Hamline University
(Elk River, MN)
Melissa Sheeran, SR, Plattsburgh State#*
(Schaghticoke, NY)
Forward
Olivia Spellmire, SR, Lake Forest College%
(Bloomington, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Kelcey Crawford, SR, Elmira College
(Purcellville, VA)
Goalie
Kate Turner, FR, Adrian College
(Houston, TX)
Robyn Foley, JR, Norwich University
(Goulds, NF)
Defense
Kayla Griffith, SR, Lake Forest College@*
(Woodbury, MN)
Jenna Marotta, JR, Middlebury College
(Katy, TX)
Defense
Kristi Zink, SR, Adrian College
(Canton, MI)
Bek Lucas, SR, Neumann University
(Feasterville, PA)
Forward
Sarah Bobrowski, SR, Hamline University
(St. Paul, MN)
Courtney Moriarty, JR, Plattsburgh State
(Estero, FL)
Forward
Allison Borgstrom, SR, University of St. Thomas
(Lindstrom, MN)
Alex Toupal, SR, Amherst College@%
(New Brighton, MN)
Forward
Kaitlyn Klein, SR, Gustavus Adolphus College
(Plymouth, MN)
#2017 First Team Selection; @2017 Second Team Selection; *2016 First Team Selection; %2016 Second Team Selection