logo

2018-19 All-Americans

2018-19 CCM Hockey/AHCA Division I Men's All-American Hockey Teams
 
First Team
 
East
West
Cayden Primeau, SO, Northeastern University
(Voorhees, NJ)
Goalie
Hunter Shepard, JR, University of Minnesota Duluth
(Cohasset, MN)
Adam Fox, JR, Harvard University*#
(Jericho, NY)
Defense
Quinn Hughes, SO, University of Michigan
(Orlando, FL)
Cale Makar, SO, University of Massachusetts
(Calgary, AB)
Defense
Jimmy Schuldt, SR, St. Cloud State University
(Minnetonka, MN)
Mitchell Chaffee, SO, University of Massachusetts
(Rockford, MI)
Forward
Taro Hirose, JR, Michigan State University
(Calgary, AB)
Ryan Kuffner, SR, Princeton University @
(Ottawa, ON)
Forward
Patrick Newell, SR, St. Cloud State University
(Thousand Oaks, CA)
Nico Sturm, JR, Clarkson University
(Augsburg, Germany)
Forward
Rem Pitlick, JR, University of Minnesota
(Plymouth, MN)
 

Second Team
 
East
West
Andrew Shortridge, JR, Quinnipiac University
(Anchorage, AK)
Goalie
Joey Daccord, JR, Arizona State University
(North Andover, MA)
Jeremy Davies, JR, Northeastern University#
(Sainte Anne-de-Bellevue, QC)
Defense
Jack Ahcan, JR, St. Cloud State University
(Savage, MN)
Joseph Duszak, JR, Mercyhurst University
(Franklin Square, NY)
Defense
Bobby Nardella, SR, University of Notre Dame
(Rosemont, IL)
 
Defense
Scott Perunovich, SO, University of Minnesota Duluth#
Hibbing, MN)
Blake Christensen, JR, American International College
(Coral Springs, FL)
Forward
Mason Jobst, SR, The Ohio State University%
(Speedway, IN)
David Cotton, JR, Boston College
(Parker, TX)
Forward
Blake Lizotte, SO, St. Cloud State University
(Lindstrom, MN)
Josh Wilkins, JR, Providence College
(Raleigh, NC)
Forward
Troy Loggins, SR, Northern Michigan University
(Huntington Beach, CA)
# First Team in 2017-18; @ Second Team in 2017-18
* First Team in 2016-17; % Second Team in 2016-17

2018-19 CCM Hockey/AHCA Division II-III Men's All-American Hockey Teams
 
First Team
 
East
West
Devin McDonald, SR, Geneseo
(Calgary, AB)
Goalie
Connor Ryckman, SO, UW-Stevens Point
(Minesing, ON)
Oscar Arfelt, SR, Manhattanville
(Stockholm, Sweden)
Defense
Luke Davison, SO, St. Norbert
(DePere, WI)
Duggie Lagrone, SR, Geneseo
(Plano, TX)
Defense
Cory Dunn, SR, Adrian*#@
(Trenton, MI)
Brady Fleurent, SR, University of New England*
(Biddeford, ME)
Forward
Riley Christensen, SR, St. Norbert
(DePere, WI)
Conlan Keenan, JR, Geneseo***
(Rochester, NY)
Forward
Tanner Karty, SR, UW-Stevens Point*
(Oklahoma City, OK)
Matt Lippa, SR, Manhattanville
(Richmond Hill, ON)
Forward
Alex Rodriguez, SR, Augsburg
(Miami, FL)
 

Second Team
 
East
West
Tim Sestak, JR, Wesleyan
(Darien, CT)
Goalie
Hunter Vorva, JR, Marian
(Kalamazoo, MI)
Nick Albano, SO, UMass Boston**
(Beverly, MA)
Defense
Braden Hellems, SR, Adrian
(St. Thomas, ON)
Phil Johansson, SR, Amherst
(Saint-Zotique, PQ)
Defense
John O'Connor, JR, Augsburg
(Moorhead, MN)
Connor Powell, JR, Elmira
(Merrimack, NH)
Forward
Tyler Bossert, SO, Concordia (MN)
(Fargo, ND)
Nolan Redler, JR, UMass Boston
(Winchester, MA)
Forward
Eddie Matsushima, SR, UW-River Falls
(Verona, WI)
Andrew Romano, JR, Geneseo
(Drexel Hill, PA)
Forward
Roman Uchyn, SR, St. Norbert
(Chicago, IL)
 

Third Team
 
East
 
Tom Aubrun, JR, Norwich
(Chamonix, France)
Goalie
Michael Grande, SO, Trinity
(West Chester, PA)
Defense
Max Novick, SO, Oswego
(Thornhill, ON)
Defense
Ryan Bloom, JR, University of New England***
(Northville, MI)
Forward
Sascha Figi, SO, Fitchburg State
(Kloten, Switzerland)
Forward
Walker Harris, JR, Wesleyan
(Boulder, CO)
Forward
* 2018 First Team Selection
**2018 Second Team Selection
***2018 Third Team Selection
#2017 First Team Selection
@2016 Second Team Selection

2018-19 CCM HOCKEY WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY DIVISION ALL-AMERICANS
First Team
Second Team
Lovisa Selander, SR, Rensselaer
(Sollentuna, Sweden)
Goalie
Kristen Campbell, JR, University of Wisconsin#
(Brandon, MB)
Jincy Dunne, JR, The Ohio State University#
(O'Fallon, MO)
Defense
Jaime Bourbonnais, JR, Cornell University
(Mississauga, ON)
Megan Keller, SR, Boston College@+
(Farmington Hills, MI)
Defense
Skylar Fontaine, SO, Northeastern University
(East Greenwich, RI)
Loren Gabel, SR, Clarkson University*
(Kitchener, ON)
Forward
Jesse Compher, SO, Boston University
(Northbrook, IL)
Elizabeth Giguere, SO, Clarkson University#
(Quebec City, QC)
Forward
Sarah Fillier, FR, Princeton University
(Georgetown, ON)
Annie Pankowski, SR, University of Wisconsin%&
(Laguna Hills, CA)
Forward
Alina Mueller, FR, Northeastern University
Winterthur, Switzerland)
*First Team in 2018; #Second Team in 2018
@First Team in 2017; %Second Team in 2017
+First Team in 2016; &Second Team in 2016

2018-2019 WOMEN'S CCM HOCKEY DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
 
First Team
 
East
West
Kassi Abbott, SR, Plattsburgh
(Medford, MA)
Goalie
Kenzie Torpy, SR, St. Thomas
(Oregon, WI)
Meg Lahey, SR, Elmira
(Latham, NY)
Defense
Kelly O'Sullivan, JR, Adrian*#
(Inverness, IL)
Samantha Benoit, SO, Norwich
(Bow, NH)
Defense
Holly Turnbull, SR. UW-Eau Claire
(Hayward, WI)
Amanda Conway, JR, Norwich*
(Methuen, MA)
Forward
Rachel Anderson, SO, St. Scholastica
(Shoreview, MN)
Katie Granato, SR, Elmira
(Naperville, IL)
Forward
Bre Simon, JR, Hamline*
(Elk River, MN)
Annie Katonka, SO, Plattsburgh
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Forward
Courtney Wittig, JR, UW-Eau Claire
(Green Bay, WI)
 

Second Team
 
East
 
Allegra Grant, JR, Wesleyan
(Winnetka, IL)
Goalie
Lexi Thomeczek, JR, St. Scholastica
(St. Louis, MO)
Hannah Kiraly, JR, Plattsburgh*
(Glendale, AZ)
Defense
Demi Cooper, SR. St. Thomas
(Mendota Heights, MN)
Jenna Marotta, SR, Middlebury**
(Katy, TX)
Defense
Haley Nielsen, SR, UW-River Falls*
(Plymouth, MN)

Defense
Nikki Nightengale, JR, Augsburg (Bloomington, MN)
Meghan Halloran, SO, Williams
(Darien, CT)
Forward
Amy Budde, SR, Lake Forest
(Lindstrom, MN)
Courtney Moriarty, SR, Plattsburgh**
(Estero, FL)
Forward
Callie Hoff, SO, UW-River Falls
(Hermantown, MN)
Gina Scibetta, JR, William Smith
(Brewerton, NY)
Forward
Leah Schwartzman, SR, Hamline
(Hopkins, MN)
*2018 First Team Selection; **2018 Second Team Selection; #2017 First Team Selection